Honour Scroll Award

2019 Recipients

Honour Scroll Award

Serhienko Cattle Company

Dennis & Lissa Serhienko & Family

PAST RECIPIENTS

The Saskatchewan Charolais Association is proud to include these outstanding people on its Honour Scroll. These breeders have made a significant contribution to the Charolais industry in Saskatchewan.

Dennis and Lissa Serhienko and Family
2019
Dave & Alva Blechinger
2018
John and Rosemarie Perrot
Murray and Nicole Blake
Ron and Donna Elder
2016
Dennis & Betty Metz, Lumsden
2014
Brian & Betty Anne McTavish Moosomin
Sylvan & Karen Martens, Glenbush
2013
Bowes Family, Indian Head
John & Brenda Wilgenbush
2012
Cam & Kerrie Sparrow, Vanscoy
Mark & Debbie Oram, Central Butte
2011
Arden & Darlene Gibb, Saskatoon
2010
Helge & Candace By, Regina
Vance Bohn, Ebenezer
2009
Peter Kondratowicz, Saskatoon
John & Shirley Rosso, Moose Jaw
2008
Garner & Lori Deobald - Hodgeville
Reg & Betty Oram - Central Butte
2007
Glen & Lynn Sauder - Gull Lake
Dale & Lesley Norheim - Saskatoon
2004
Doug Howe - Moose Jaw
Ken & Lorraine Qualman - Dundurn
2003
Jerrold & Barb Delahey - Moose Jaw
Marvin & Marilyn Evans - Kenaston
Bob & Janet Jackson - Sylvania
2002
Bob & Monette Palmer - Bladworth
Stan Stanek - Rosetown
Max, Norman & Dorothy Voegeli - Maymont
2001
Manford & Clara Drader - Estevan
Emile & Sandra Carles - Radville
2000
Gerald & Cheryl Sim - Rosetown
Ed & Jocelyn Pelletier - Duck Lake
1999
Ken & Darlene Plewis - Swift Current
Ken & Maryann Poole - Moose Jaw
1998
Don & Audrey Horkoff - Kamsack
Oliver & Yvonne By - Kelvington
1997
Alan & Nancy Sparrow - Vanscoy
Lyle & Mary Gard - Yorkton
Nesthyr Rudniski - Saskatoon
1996
Harold & Elaine Patzer - Ebenezer
Harvey & Audrey Wood - Oxbow
Stan & Margaret Petracek - Esterhazy
1995
Jim & Norah Sanderson - Prince Albert
Marcel & Mary Deroo - Unity
Edgar & Lillian Philpott, Central Butte
1994
Merle Sparrow - Vanscoy
Henry Begrand - St. Louis
Wilma and the late Denzil Sutton - Rocanville
1993
Roy Biensch - Marsden
Cliff Simpson - Rosetown
Ken Bargholz - Bentley, AB
1992
Warren Libke - Dundurn
John Rudiger - Calgary, AB
Bud Rickardt - Clavet
1991